Adult

+
FILTERS 
Ceramics
WHEEL THROWING 101
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 24, 2022
Instructor: Hannah Scrima

HELP! INTERMEDIATE - ADVANCED
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 24, 2022
Instructor: Odile Yeramian

FUNCTIONAL CERAMICS AND DECOR 
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 24, 2022
Instructor: Odile Yeramian

Wheel Throwing 101
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Oct 24, 2022
Instructor: Pamela Humphrey

CLAY: INTRODUCTION TO WHEEL THROWING
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 25, 2022
Instructor: Eric Olson

WHEEL 2
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Oct 25, 2022
Instructor: Eric Olson

HANDBUILDING 101 
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 25, 2022
Instructor: Hannah Scrima

HANDBUILT POTTERY
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Oct 25, 2022
Instructor: Hannah Scrima

Handbuilding: Intro to Intermediate
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 25, 2022
Instructor: Ying Zhou

CLAY: INTRODUCTION TO WHEEL THROWING 
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Oct 26, 2022
Instructor: Eric Olson

HELP! INTERMEDIATE – ADVANCED  
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 26, 2022
Instructor: Mark Walnock

Advanced Wheel Throwing 
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Oct 26, 2022
Instructor: Pamela Humphrey

WHEEL THROWING INTERMEDIATE
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 26, 2022
Instructor: Ying Zhou

WHEEL THROWING INTERMEDIATE - ADVANCED
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 26, 2022
Instructor: Ying Zhou

HANDBUILDING 101 
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 27, 2022
Instructor: Bill Buchanan

WHEEL THROWING AND ALTERING (Advanced)  
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 27, 2022
Instructor: Hannah Scrima

WHEEL THROWN POTTERY
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 27, 2022
Instructor: Sara Lerner

RAKU/ ALTERNATIVE FIRING TECHNIQUES 
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 28, 2022
Instructor: Mark Walnock

WHEEL THROWING INTERMEDIATE – ADVANCED
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 29, 2022
Instructor: Michael Blair

Wheel Throwing Workshop
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Dec 8, 2022
Instructor: Various Armory Instructors

Horsehair Firing 
Saturdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Dec 10, 2022
Instructor: Pamela Humphrey

CLAY: INTRODUCTION TO WHEEL THROWING
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Eric Olson

WHEEL 2
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Eric Olson

HANDBUILDING 101 
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Hannah Scrima

HANDBUILT POTTERY 
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Hannah Scrima

WHEEL THROWING 101
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Sara Lerner

INTRODUCTION TO HANDBUILDING 
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Ying Zhou

CLAY: INTRODUCTION TO WHEEL THROWING
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Eric Olson

HELP! INTERMEDIATE – ADVANCED
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Mark Walnock

Advanced Wheel Throwing 
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Pamela Humphrey

WHEEL THROWING INTERMEDIATE 
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Ying Zhou

WHEEL THROWING INTERMEDIATE - ADVANCED 
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Ying Zhou

HANDBUILDING 101 
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Bill Buchanan

HANDBUILDING 101 
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Bill Buchanan

WHEEL THROWING AND ALTERING (Advanced)  
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Hannah Scrima

WHEEL THROWN POTTERY
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Sara Lerner

RAKU/ ALTERNATIVE FIRING TECHNIQUES 
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2023
Instructor: Mark Walnock

WHEEL THROWING INTERMEDIATE – ADVANCED
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2023
Instructor: Michael Blair

WHEEL THROWING 101
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2023
Instructor: Hannah Scrima

HELP! INTERMEDIATE - ADVANCED
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2023
Instructor: Odile Yeramian

FUNCTIONAL CERAMICS AND DECOR
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2023
Instructor: Odile Yeramian

WHEEL THROWING 101 
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2023
Instructor: Pamela Humphrey

Date Night on the Wheel  
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 23, 2023
Instructor: Various Armory Instructors

ORCHID WALL POCKETS AND BRANCH MOUNTS 
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 25, 2023
Instructor: Eric Olson

TIPS & TECHNIQUES SERIES: TEAPOTS
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 10, 2023
Instructor: Aya Bendat

Date Night on the Wheel  
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 20, 2023
Instructor: Various Armory Instructors

TIPS & TECHNIQUES SERIES: MUGS AND HANDLES
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 24, 2023
Instructor: Aya Bendat

Drawing
Basic Drawing Concepts
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 25, 2022
Instructor: John Lark

Open Sketch with Live Model
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 25, 2022
Instructor: Various Armory Instructors

Figure Drawing
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Oct 26, 2022
Instructor: John Lark

Open Sketch with Live Model 
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 28, 2022
Instructor: Various Armory Instructors

Independent Study in Drawing 
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Nov 1, 2022
Instructor: Michael Las Casas

Drawing for Beginners
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Nov 3, 2022
Instructor: Michael Las Casas

Independent Study in Drawing 
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Michael Las Casas

Open Sketch with Live Model
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Various Armory Instructors

Drawing for Beginners
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Michael Las Casas

Life Figure Drawing (with Nude Model)
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Pavel Ouporov

Open Sketch with Live Model 
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Various Armory Instructors

Open Sketch with Live Model 
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2023
Instructor: Various Armory Instructors

Fiber Arts
Creative Knitting 
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 12, 2023
Instructor: Milena Arango

Creative Knitting 
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 9, 2023
Instructor: Milena Arango

Jewelry
Intermediate Jewelry and Metalsmithing
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 25, 2022
Instructor: Maria Camera-Smith

Independent Study  (Advanced Techniques) in Jewelry & Metalsmithing
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 26, 2022
Instructor: Alicia Jane Boswell

Introduction to Intermediate Wax Carving and Jewelry Casting   
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 28, 2022
Instructor: Marty Hyman

Fabricating with Stone and Metal (4-Day workshop)
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Dec 5, 2022
Instructor: Michael Boyd

Fused Gold Patterns (2-Day Intensive Workshop)
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Dec 10, 2022
Instructor: Michael Boyd

Forged Bangles for Teens
Saturdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Dec 17, 2022
Instructor: Maria Camera-Smith

Hammer Forming Techniques
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Maria Camera-Smith

Independent Study (Advanced Techniques) in Jewelry & Metalsmithing
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Alicia Jane Boswell

Independent Study/ Advanced Wax Carving and Jewelry Casting
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Maria Camera-Smith

RECYCLE, RESTORE, REPAIR
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Ayala Naphtali

Introduction to Wax Carving and Jewelry Casting
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2023
Instructor: Marty Hyman

NEW! Introduction to Jewelry Stones and Color
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2023
Instructor: Maria Camera-Smith

INTERMEDIATE AND ADVANCED TECHNIQUES IN JEWELRY & METALSMITHING
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 10, 2023
Instructor: Ellen Levy

Laser Welding 101
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 20, 2023
Instructor: Alicia Jane Boswell

Subtracting and Adding – Carving and Construction
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 3, 2023
Instructor: James Meyer

Powder Coating 101
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 10, 2023
Instructor: Maria Camera-Smith

Pulse Art Welder 101
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 11, 2023
Instructor: Alicia Jane Boswell

Enameling on 3D Forms
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 16, 2023
Instructor: Sarah Perkins

Flex Shaft Accessories
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 22, 2023
Instructor: Maria Camera-Smith

Mixed Media
Fundamentals for All Levels in the Practical Arts
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Nov 22, 2022
Instructor: Nune Asatryan

Fundamentals for All Levels in the Practical Arts 
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Nune Asatryan

Mixed Media, Painting, and Photography 
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Juan Bernal

Fundamentals for All Levels in the Practical Arts 
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 31, 2023
Instructor: Nune Asatryan

Painting
Mixed Media Acrylic Painting
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 24, 2022
Instructor: Clarence "Skip" Measelle

Beginning Oil Painting
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 25, 2022
Instructor: John Lark

Contemporary Painting 
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 26, 2022
Instructor: Mark Cohen

Life in the Still-Life  
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 26, 2022
Instructor: Nancy Tart

Figure Painting
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 27, 2022
Instructor: Pavel Ouporov

NEW! Drawing & Painting “Alla Prima” 
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 27, 2022
Instructor: Ralph Papa

Abstract & Intuitive Watercolor Explorations Part 1 
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Nov 30, 2022
Instructor: Eileen Lyons

Perspective for 2-Dimensional Artists 
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Nov 30, 2022
Instructor: John Lark

Contemporary Landscape Painting in Acrylics
Thursdays, 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Dec 1, 2022
Instructor: Trish Kahn

Contemporary Landscape Painting in Acrylics  
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Dec 1, 2022
Instructor: Trish Kahn

Discovering Botanical Prints 
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Dec 1, 2022
Instructor: Milena Arango

Intro to Egg Tempera and Gilding  
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Dec 1, 2022
Instructor: Pavel Ouporov

The Repurposed Canvas: Upcycle Your Old Paintings 
Mondays, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Class Starts on Dec 5, 2022
Instructor: Eileen Lyons

Color, Chaos, and Fun 
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Dec 12, 2022
Instructor: Nune Asatryan

Return, Reuse, and Restore 
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Dec 14, 2022
Instructor: Trish Kahn

Intermediate Oil Painting   
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: John Lark

Figure Painting in Oil 
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: John Lark

Simple Bookmaking  
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Barbara Brubaker

Abstract & Intuitive Watercolor Explorations
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: John Lark

Contemporary Painting 
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Mark Cohen

Introduction to Watercolors  
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Michael Las Casas

Life in the Still-Life  
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Nancy Tart

Abstracting the Land/Seascape
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Trish Kahn

Figure Painting
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Pavel Ouporov

NEW! Drawing & Painting “Alla Prima” 
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Ralph Papa

Contemporary Landscape Painting in Acrylics
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Trish Kahn

Mixed Media Acrylic Painting
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2023
Instructor: Clarence "Skip" Measelle

Starting, progressing, and finishing up your artwork  
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2023
Instructor: Nune Asatryan

Discovering Botanical Prints 
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 11, 2023
Instructor: Milena Arango

Painting on Silk
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 11, 2023
Instructor: Jamie Kirkell

Intro to Egg Tempera and Gilding  
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 12, 2023
Instructor: Pavel Ouporov

Realism - From Drawing to Painting 
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 24, 2023
Instructor: Dorian Vallejo

Contemporary Landscape Painting in Acrylics
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 2, 2023
Instructor: Trish Kahn

Introduction to Painting Flowers
Thursdays, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 2, 2023
Instructor: Nancy Tart

Intro to Egg Tempera and Gilding  
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 2, 2023
Instructor: Pavel Ouporov

Discovering Botanical Prints 
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 8, 2023
Instructor: Milena Arango

Form and Color Portrait Painting 
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 14, 2023
Instructor: Jafang Lu

Starting, progressing, and finishing up your artwork  
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 20, 2023
Instructor: Nune Asatryan

Simple Bookmaking  
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 22, 2023
Instructor: Barbara Brubaker

Photography & Digital Media
Making Pictures, Not Taking Pictures: A Master Class 
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 27, 2022
Instructor: Barry Schein

Nature, Landscape, and Travel Photography
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Jerry Ginsberg

Photoshop & the Digital Darkroom   
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Jerry Ginsberg

Fundamentals of Film Editing
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Ruby Hernandez

Digital Portrait Photography for Beginners
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Etheard Joseph

Beyond Basic Photography
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 10, 2023
Instructor: Daniel Perry

Printmaking
Printmaking in the 21st Century: A Non-Toxic Approach
Thursdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 27, 2022
Instructor: Mark Cohen

Basic Screen-printing
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Nov 22, 2022
Instructor: Otto Rutt

Basic Screen-printing
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Otto Rutt

Etching and Aquatint 
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Juan Bernal

Etching and Aquatint 
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Juan Bernal

Printmaking in the 21st Century: A Non-Toxic Approach
Thursdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Mark Cohen

Relief Printmaking – Woodcut/Linocut 
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 14, 2023
Instructor: Ron Garrett

Basic Screen-printing
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 31, 2023
Instructor: Otto Rutt

Relief Printmaking – Woodcut/Linocut 
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 11, 2023
Instructor: Ron Garrett

Etching and Aquatint 
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 23, 2023
Instructor: Juan Bernal

Sculpture
INDEPENDENT STUDY: STONE CARVING
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 25, 2022
Instructor: Gerson Rapoport

PORTRAITS IN CLAY (BUSTS) 
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 25, 2022
Instructor: Sandy Levine

CERAMIC SCULPTURE-BUILDING LARGE IN PIECES/SECTIONS
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 25, 2022
Instructor: Tony Baker

INTRODUCTION TO WELDING FOR ARTISTS 
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 26, 2022
Instructor: Gerard Bartlett

FIGURE MODELING 
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 27, 2022
Instructor: Sandy Levine

INDEPENDENT PROJECT CLASS
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 28, 2022
Instructor: Tony Baker

REALISTIC CERAMIC SCULPTURE 
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Oct 28, 2022
Instructor: Tony Baker

INDEPENDENT STUDY: STONE CARVING
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Gerson Rapoport

PORTRAITS IN CLAY (BUSTS) 
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Sandy Levine

CERAMIC SCULPTURE-BUILDING LARGE IN PIECES/SECTIONS 
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 3, 2023
Instructor: Tony Baker

INTRODUCTION TO WELDING FOR ARTISTS
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 4, 2023
Instructor: Gerard Bartlett

FIGURE MODELING
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 5, 2023
Instructor: Sandy Levine

INDEPENDENT PROJECT CLASS 
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2023
Instructor: Tony Baker

REALISTIC CERAMIC SCULPTURE
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2023
Instructor: Tony Baker

Stone Sculpture
Epoxy Resin Use (Creation Genie brand product)
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Dec 8, 2022
Instructor: Moses Morales