Adult Classes


 

Gift Certificates are available for all classes. Call 561-832-1776  to purchase.

The Armory Art Center has recently updated its School Policies.

Become a Member


You may limit the list of classes by selecting filters below:
Which Session?:

in
for
on
taught by


Ceramics

WHEEL THROWING 101
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Apr 30, 2018
Instructor: Deborah Adornato


WHEEL THROWING 101
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Apr 30, 2018
Instructor: Michael Blair


AMALGAM: SCULPTURE ON AND OFF THE WHEEL
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Apr 30, 2018
Instructor: Nate Ditzler
Registration Closed


HAND BUILT FUNCTIONAL POTTERY:YIXING TEAPOTS
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Apr 30, 2018
Instructor: Ying Zhou


INTRODUCTION TO HANDBUILDING
Tuesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Bill Buchanan


WHEEL THROWING:INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Deborah Adornato


WHEEL THROWING:INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Deborah Adornato
Registration Closed


CARVING THROWN PORCELAIN FORMS
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Michael Blair


INTRODUCTION TO HANDBUILDING
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Nate Ditzler


BASICS OF 3D PRINTING IN CLAY
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Christine Stiely


WHEEL THROWING 101
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Michael Blair
Registration Closed


HELP!
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Mark Walnock


ADVANCED HANDBUILDING
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Nate Ditzler


WHEEL THROWING 101
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Ronald Shaw


FUNCTIONAL FORMS
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Ying Zhou


FUNCTIONAL FORMS
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Ying Zhou
Registration Closed


WHEEL THROWING 101
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 3, 2018
Instructor: Nate Ditzler
Registration Closed


RAKU & SAGGAR FIRING
Thursdays, 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Class Starts on May 3, 2018
Instructor: Ronald Shaw


BRUSH WORK DESIGN FOR WHEEL THROWN POTTERY
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 3, 2018
Instructor: Ying Zhou


GUIDED STUDIES IN HAND-BUILT CLAY
Fridays, 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Class Starts on May 4, 2018
Instructor: Bill Buchanan


SCULPTURAL SERVING DISHES
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 4, 2018
Instructor: Nate Ditzler


WHEEL THROWING 101
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 5, 2018
Instructor: Michael Blair


WHEEL THROWING 101
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 25, 2018
Instructor: Deborah Adornato


WHEEL THROWING 101
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jun 25, 2018
Instructor: Michael Blair


WHEEL THROWING: INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Deborah Adornato


INTRODUCTION TO HANDBUILDING
Tuesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Bill Buchanan


CARVING THROWN PORCELAIN FORMS
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Michael Blair


INTRODUCTION TO HANDBUILDING
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Nate Ditzler


SURFACE TREATMENT DISCUSSION
Tuesdays, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Odile Yeramian


BASICS OF 3D PRINTING IN CLAY
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jun 27, 2018
Instructor: Christine Stiely


HELP! HANDBUILDING
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 27, 2018
Instructor: Mark Walnock


ADVANCED HANDBUILDING
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 27, 2018
Instructor: Nate Ditzler


WHEEL THROWING 101
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jun 27, 2018
Instructor: Ronald Shaw


WHEEL THROWING 101
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 28, 2018
Instructor: Nate Ditzler


GUIDED STUDIES IN HAND-BUILT CLAY
Fridays, 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 29, 2018
Instructor: Bill Buchanan


HELP! WHEEL THROWING
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 29, 2018
Instructor: Nate Ditzler


WHEEL THROWING 101
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 AM
Class Starts on Jun 30, 2018
Instructor: Michael Blair


RAKU AND SAGGAR FIRING
Thursdays, 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Class Starts on Jul 5, 2018
Instructor: Ronald Shaw

Drawing

DRAWING FOR BEGINNING STUDENTS
Tuesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Michael Las Casas


ADVANCED DRAWING IN MIXED MEDIA
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Nune Asatryan


DRAWING FOR INTERMEDIATE STUDENTS
Wednesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Michael Las Casas


DRAWING THE FIGURE
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Robert Barra


FIGURE DRAWING
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 3, 2018
Instructor: Robert Barra


TRADTIONAL COLORED PENCIL
Mondays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on May 7, 2018
Instructor: Michael Las Casas


LAYERING PASTELS
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 9, 2018
Instructor: Ted Matz
Registration Closed


DRAWING FOR BEGINNING STUDENTS
Tuesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Michael Las Casas


DRAWING FOR INTERMEDIATE STUDENTS
Wednesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 27, 2018
Instructor: Michael Las Casas


FIGURE DRAWING
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 27, 2018
Instructor: Pat Crowley

Fiber Arts

INTERMEDIATE SEWING & FASHION DESIGN
Thursdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on May 3, 2018
Instructor: Kelsey Otocki
Registration Closed


PRINTMAKING 1
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Carol Kroegel


ADVANCED SEWING
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jun 27, 2018
Instructor: Carol Kroegel


The Fundamentals of Sewing & Fashion Design
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jun 28, 2018
Instructor: Kelsey Otocki


FABRIC COVERED JOURNALS
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 30, 2018
Instructor: Andrea Huffman


NATURE PRINTS ON PAPER
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jul 14, 2018
Instructor: Cynthia Bartosek


DISCOVER ECO PRINTING
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jul 28, 2018
Instructor: Cynthia Bartosek


FABRIC COVERED JOURNALS
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Aug 4, 2018
Instructor: Andrea Huffman


DISCOVER ECO PRINTING
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Aug 11, 2018
Instructor: Cynthia Bartosek

Jewelry

3D PRINTING AND CASTING PART 1
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Lisa Johnson


INTRODUCTION TO JEWELRY
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Maria Tritico


CHAMPLEVE THE O'MY WAY! A HANDS-ON & MINDS OPEN CLASS IN CONTEMPORARY ENAMEL
Wednesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Alicia Jane. Boswell


INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED JEWELRY:SOLDERING ON A CURVE
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Maria Tritico


TEXTILE TECHNIQUES IN METAL
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 3, 2018
Instructor: Alicia Jane. Boswell
Registration Closed


INTRODUCTION TO JEWELRY
Mondays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on May 7, 2018
Instructor: Lisa Johnson


CENTRIFUGE CASTING:METAL CAGE FORMS OVER FOUND OBJECTS
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 10, 2018
Instructor: Laura Konecne


CENTRIFUGE CASTING: METAL CAGE FORMS OVER FOUND OBJECTS
Thursdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on May 10, 2018
Instructor: Laura Konecne


INDEPENDENT STUDY IN JEWELRY
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 11, 2018
Instructor: Lisa Johnson
Registration Closed


3-D PRINTING AND CASTING PART 2
Tuesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on May 29, 2018
Instructor: Lisa Johnson


3D PRINTING AND CASTING PART 2
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 4, 2018
Instructor: Lisa Johnson


CENTRIFUGE CASTING:METAL CAGE FORMS OVER FOUND OBJECTS
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 7, 2018
Instructor: Laura Konecne


CENTRIFUGE CASTING: METAL CAGE FORMS OVER FOUND OBJECTS
Thursdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 7, 2018
Instructor: Laura Konecne


STONE SETTING
Mondays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 25, 2018
Instructor: Alicia Jane. Boswell


KNITTING JEWELRY
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 25, 2018
Instructor: Ellen Levy


3-D PRINTING AND CASTING
Mondays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 25, 2018
Instructor: Lisa Johnson


3-D PRINTING AND CASTING
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 25, 2018
Instructor: Lisa Johnson


INTRODUCTION TO JEWELRY
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Lisa Johnson


INTRODUCTION TO JEWELRY
Tuesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Maria Tritico


INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED JEWELRY
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 27, 2018
Instructor: Lisa Johnson


INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED JEWELRY
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 27, 2018
Instructor: Maria Tritico


CENTRIFUGE CASTING: METAL CAGE FORMS OVER FOUND OBJECTS
Thursdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 28, 2018
Instructor: Laura Konecne


CENTRIFUGE CASTING: METAL CAGE FORMS OVER FOUND OBJECTS
Thursdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 28, 2018
Instructor: Laura Konecne


JEWELRY WITH MOVEMENT
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 29, 2018
Instructor: Adriana Ficarelli


ENAMELING
Saturdays, 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 30, 2018
Instructor: Alicia Jane. Boswell


3-D PRINTING AND CASTING
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jul 23, 2018
Instructor: Lisa Johnson


3-D PRINTING AND CASTING
Mondays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jul 23, 2018
Instructor: Lisa Johnson


JEWELRY WITH MOVEMENT
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jul 27, 2018
Instructor: Adriana Ficarelli


CENTRIFUGE CASTING: METAL CAGE FORMS OVER FOUND OBJECTS
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jul 27, 2018
Instructor: Laura Konecne

Painting

CUTTING EDGE PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA & ACRYLIC
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Apr 30, 2018
Instructor: Clarence Measelle


ADVANCED PAINTING
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Amber Tutwiler


CONTEMPORARY PAINTING
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Sam Perry
Registration Closed


THE ART OF CHINESE BRUSH PAINTING
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Ying Zhou


FIGURE PAINTING WITH COLOR
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Amber Tutwiler
Registration Closed


INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING IN ACRYLIC
Wednesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Jim Rigg


THE LIFE OF A STILL LIFE
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Nancy Tart


CREATIVE COLLAGE
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Spence Townsend


INTRODUCTION TO PORTRAIT PAINTING
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on May 3, 2018
Instructor: Pat Crowley
Registration Closed


CONTEMPORARY PAINTING
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 3, 2018
Instructor: Sam Perry


INTRODUCTION TO PORTRAIT PAINTING
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 4, 2018
Instructor: Pat Crowley
Registration Closed


PLEIN AIR PAINTING: CAPTURING THE LANDSCAPE
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 9, 2018
Instructor: Ted Matz


INTRODUCTION TO WATERCOLOR
Wednesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on May 9, 2018
Instructor: Ted Matz


INTRO TO OIL PAINTING: DEVELOPING A PAINTER'S EYE
Mondays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 25, 2018
Instructor: Amber Tutwiler


CUTTING EDGE PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA & ACRYLIC
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 25, 2018
Instructor: Clarence Measelle


INTRODUCTION TO WATERCOLOR
Tuesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Peggy Kirkwood


CONTEMPORARY PAINTING
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Sam Perry


ADVANCED PAINTING
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Spence Townsend


FIGURE PAINTING WITH COLOR
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 27, 2018
Instructor: Amber Tutwiler


INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING IN ACRYLIC
Wednesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 27, 2018
Instructor: Jim Rigg


LAYERS OF COLLAGE
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 27, 2018
Instructor: Spence Townsend


INTRODUCTION TO PORTRAIT PAINTING
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jun 28, 2018
Instructor: Pat Crowley


CONTEMPORARY PAINTING
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 28, 2018
Instructor: Sam Perry


INTRODUCTION TO PORTRAIT PAINTING
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 29, 2018
Instructor: Pat Crowley


POURING PAINT WORKSHOP
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Aug 11, 2018
Instructor: Spence Townsend

Photography & Digital Media

INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Barry Schein


PHOTOGRAPHING YOUR ART
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Barry Schein


EXPLORING GRAPHIC DESIGN FOR ARTISTS
Thursdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on May 3, 2018
Instructor: Carl Young
Registration Closed


EXPLORING GRAPHIC DESIGN FOR ARTISTS
Thursdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Starts on May 3, 2018
Instructor: Carl Young
Registration Closed


NATURE PHOTOGRAPHY
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 3, 2018
Instructor: Jerry Ginsberg


PHOTOGRAPHY FOR YOUR SMALL BUSINESS
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Class Starts on May 4, 2018
Instructor: Barry Schein


INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 29, 2018
Instructor: Barry Schein


CYANOTYPES - TRADITIONAL SUN PRINTS
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jul 14, 2018
Instructor: Maria Tritico


Capturing the Tropical
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jul 21, 2018
Instructor: Jerry Ginsberg


HOW TO MAKE PICTURES, RATHER THAN TAKE PICTURES WORKSHOPS
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Aug 11, 2018
Instructor: Barry Schein

Printmaking

INTRODUCTION TO PRINTMAKING
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Isabel Gouveia


LAYERS OF FUN: SCREEN PRINTING AND PAINTING IN ONE!
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Spence Townsend
Registration Closed


FIGURATIVE CHARACTERS IN CLAY
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 1, 2018
Instructor: Andy Denton


INTRO TO SCREENPRINTING
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Spence Townsend


FIGURE MODELING-UNDERSTANDING ANATOMY
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 3, 2018
Instructor: Sandy Levine


PRINTMAKING IN THE 21ST CENTURY: A NON-TOXIC APPROACH
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 4, 2018
Instructor: Mark Cohen
Registration Closed


JOURNALING: HOW TO MAKE A PLACE BOOK
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 26, 2018
Instructor: John Cutrone


LETTERPRESS LOVE WORKSHOP
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 16, 2018
Instructor: John Cutrone


PRINTMAKING IN THE 21ST CENTURY: A NON-TOXIC APPROACH
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jun 25, 2018
Instructor: Mark Cohen


PRINTMAKING FOR PAINTERS
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Mark Cohen


INTRO T0 SCREEN PRINITING
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jun 27, 2018
Instructor: Spence Townsend


BOOKS FROM SCRATCH
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jun 28, 2018
Instructor: John Cutrone


PRINTMAKING FOR PAINTERS
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jul 24, 2018
Instructor: Mark Cohen

Sculpture

WELDING FOR POTTERY
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Apr 30, 2018
Instructor: Andy Denton


INDEPENDENT STUDY IN SCULPTURE
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 2, 2018
Instructor: Mark Walnock


INTRODUCTION TO WELDING FOR ARTISTS
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on May 3, 2018
Instructor: Andy Denton


INTERMEDIATE WELDING FOR ARTISTS
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 4, 2018
Instructor: Andy Denton


EXPRESSIONS OF THE FIGURE IN A CLAY SERIES
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on May 15, 2018
Instructor: Rosario Alborta


INDEPENDENT STUDY IN SCULPTURE
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Mark Walnock


FIGURE CHARACTER IN CLAY
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 26, 2018
Instructor: Mark Walnock


FIGURE MODELING- UNDERSTANDING ANATOMY
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jun 28, 2018
Instructor: Sandy Levine

Stone Sculpture

INDEPENDENT STUDY IN STONE SCULPTURE
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on May 15, 2018
Instructor: Gerson Rapoport