Adult Classes


 

Gift Certificates are available for all classes. Call 561-832-1776  to purchase.

The Armory Art Center has recently updated its School Policies.

Become a Member


You may limit the list of classes by selecting filters below:
Which Session?:

in
for
on
taught by


Ceramics

Wheel Throwing 101
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Deborah Adornato


Wheel Throwing 101
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Michael Blair


Intermediate Wheel Class
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Ronald Shaw


Hand Built Functional Pottery (Yixing Teapots)
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Ying Zhou
Registration Closed


Introduction to Handbuilding
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Bill Buchanan


Wheel Throwing: Intermediate - Advanced
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Deborah Adornato


Introduction to Handbuilding
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Nikki Lau


Surface Treatment Discussion
Tuesdays, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Odile Yeramian


Basics of 3D Printing in Clay
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Christine Stiely
Registration Closed


Advanced Hand-building
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Nikki Lau


Wheel Throwing 101
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Ronald Shaw


Functional Forms
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Ying Zhou


Wheel Throwing 101
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Nikki Lau


Raku & Saggar Firing
Thursdays, 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Ronald Shaw


Brush Work Design for Wheel Thrown Pottery
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Ying Zhou


Guided Study in Hand-built Clay
Fridays, 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 10, 2020
Instructor: Bill Buchanan


Surface Treatment Discussion
Fridays, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 10, 2020
Instructor: Odile Yeramian


Wheel Throwing 101
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 10, 2020
Instructor: Ronald Shaw


Wheel Throwing 101
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 11, 2020
Instructor: Michael Blair


Wheel Throwing 101
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Deborah Adornato


Handbuilding 101
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Jeni Licata


Wheel Throwing 101
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Michael Blair


Metal & Porcelain Accessories
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Odile Yeramian


Intermediate Wheel Class
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Ronald Shaw


Introduction to Handbuilding
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Bill Buchanan


Wheel Throwing: Intermediate - Advanced
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Deborah Adornato


Introduction to Handbuilding
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Nikki Lau


Surface Treatment Discussion
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Odile Yeramian


Taming the Porcelain Beast
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Pamela Humphrey


Help!
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Mark Walnock


Advanced Hand-building
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Nikki Lau


Wheel Throwing 101
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Ronald Shaw


Basics of 3D Printing in Clay
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Various Armory Instructors


Functional Forms
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Ying Zhou


Wheel Throwing 101
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Nikki Lau


Raku & Saggar Firing
Thursdays, 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Ronald Shaw


Brush Work Design for Wheel Thrown Pottery
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Ying Zhou


Guided Study in Hand-built Clay
Fridays, 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 6, 2020
Instructor: Bill Buchanan


Surface Treatment Discussion
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 6, 2020
Instructor: Odile Yeramian


Wheel Throwing 101
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 6, 2020
Instructor: Ronald Shaw


Wheel Throwing 101
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 7, 2020
Instructor: Michael Blair

Drawing

Traditional Pen & Ink
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Michael Las Casas


Drawing for Beginning Students
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Michael Las Casas


Advanced Drawing in Mixed Media
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Nune Asatryan


Drawing the Figure
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Various Armory Instructors
Registration Closed


Drawing for Intermediate Students
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Michael Las Casas


Figure Drawing
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Robyn Gibson


Drawing the Figure
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 10, 2020
Instructor: Robyn Gibson


Intermediate-Advanced Figure Drawing 
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 23, 2020
Instructor: Pat Crowley


Traditional Pen & Ink
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Michael Las Casas


Drawing for Beginning Students
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Michael Las Casas


Advanced Drawing In Mixed Media
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Nune Asatryan


Basic Human Anatomy
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Robyn Gibson


Drawing for Intermediate Students
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Michael Las Casas


Intermediate-Advanced Figure Drawing 
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Pat Crowley


Figure Drawing
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Robyn Gibson


Gesture and Animation: The Figure in Motion
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 6, 2020
Instructor: Robyn Gibson

Fiber Arts

Screen Printing and Sewing
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Isabel Gouveia
Registration Closed


Fiber Arts
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Leora Stewart
Registration Closed


Intermediate to Advanced Sewing
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Carol Kroegel
Registration Closed


Intermediate to Advanced Sewing
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Carol Kroegel
Registration Closed


Beginning Sewing
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Carol Kroegel
Registration Closed


Beginning Sewing
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Carol Kroegel


The Delight is in the Details
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Allyson Daley
Registration Closed


Pattern Making I
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Carol Kroegel
Registration Closed


Deconstructed Art Quilting
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 22, 2020
Instructor: Allyson Daley


Basket Weaving with Florida Naturals
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 25, 2020
Instructor: Mary Catello


From Botanical Print to Book
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 27, 2020
Instructor: Merike Van Zanten


Fiber Arts
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Leora Stewart


DIY Sewing Fun
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Carol Kroegel


DIY Sewing Fun
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Carol Kroegel


Beginning Sewing
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Carol Kroegel


Beginning Sewing
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Carol Kroegel


The Delight is in the Details
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Allyson Daley


Pattern Making and Pattern Alterations
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Carol Kroegel


Fabric Weaving with 3D Appliqué
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 14, 2020
Instructor: Allyson Daley


Flat Felting - Painterly Landscapes in Wool
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 20, 2020
Instructor: Gin Blische


Free-Form Art Quilting
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 21, 2020
Instructor: Allyson Daley


Deconstructed Art Quilting
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 28, 2020
Instructor: Allyson Daley


Eco-Printing Beyond the Basics
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Apr 10, 2020
Instructor: Cynthia Bartosek


Fabric Weaving with 3D Appliqué
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Apr 18, 2020
Instructor: Allyson Daley

Jewelry

Introduction to Jewelry
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Ellen Levy
Registration Closed


INTERMEDIATE AND ADVANCED TECHNIQUES IN JEWELRY & METALSMITHING
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Alicia Jane. Boswell


Introduction to Jewelry
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Ellen Levy


INTRODUCTION TO WAX CARVING AND JEWELRY CASTING
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Marty Hyman


INDEPENDENT STUDY
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 15, 2020
Instructor: Michel McNabb


Creative Wax Carving and Casting 101
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 15, 2020
Instructor: Michel McNabb
Registration Closed


ENAMELING YOUR CAST JEWELRY
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 16, 2020
Instructor: Michel McNabb


3-D Printing and Casting Part 2
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 27, 2020
Instructor: Alicia Jane. Boswell
Registration Closed


Introduction to Jewelry
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 10, 2020
Instructor: Ellen Levy


Introduction to Jewelry
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Ellen Levy


Intermediate & Advanced Techniques in Jewelry & Metalsmithing
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Alicia Jane. Boswell


Introduction to Jewelry
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Ellen Levy


Introduction to Wax Carving & Jewelry Casting
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Marty Hyman


Independent Study
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Michel McNabb


Creative Wax Carving and Casting 101
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Michel McNabb


Enameling Your Cast Jewelry
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Michel McNabb


Creating a Rubber Mold
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 6, 2020
Instructor: Marty Hyman


Intro to Gold Soldering: Gold and Silver Ring Stacking
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 7, 2020
Instructor: Wayne Werner


Bridal Jewelry Weekend Workshop
Saturdays, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 14, 2020
Instructor: Alicia Jane. Boswell


Let's Make A Chain
Saturdays, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 28, 2020
Instructor: Alicia Jane. Boswell


Bridal Jewelry Weekend Workshop
Saturdays, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Class Starts on Apr 18, 2020
Instructor: Alicia Jane. Boswell

Painting

Advanced Cutting Edge Painting: Mixed Media & Acrylic
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Clarence "Skip" Measelle


Intro to Oil Painting: Developing a Painter's Eye
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Maggie Jahn


Introduction to Figure Painting
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Robyn Gibson


Painting: Alla Prima
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Ralph Papa
Registration Closed


Abstract Mixed Media Painting
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Sibel Kocabasi
Registration Closed


Introduction to Watercolor
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Margaret Crowley


Intro to Acrylic Painting: An Exploration of Techniques & Nuance
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Maxwell Mittman


Intro to Mixed Media
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Nune Asatryan


Contemporary Painting
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Sam Perry


The Art of Chinese Brush Painting
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Ying Zhou


Layers of Collage
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Maxwell Mittman


The Life of a Still Life
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Nancy Tart


Advanced Painting
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Robyn Gibson
Registration Closed


Plein Air Painting: Capturing the Landscape
Wednesdays, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Ted Matz
Registration Closed


Pouring Paint
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Michael Las Casas


Introduction to Portrait Painting
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Pat Crowley
Registration Closed


Contemporary Painting
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Sam Perry


Intermediate Portrait Painting
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 10, 2020
Instructor: Pat Crowley


Introduction to Watercolor
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 14, 2020
Instructor: Sam Perry


Amazing Animal Portrait
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 19, 2020
Instructor: Ellen Buselli


The Repurposed Canvas: What Lies Beneath
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 22, 2020
Instructor: Eileen Lyons


Advanced Cutting Edge Painting: Mixed Media & Acrylic
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Clarence "Skip" Measelle


Intro to Oil Painting: Developing a Painter's Eye
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Maggie Jahn


Introduction to Figure Painting
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Robyn Gibson


Abstract Mixed Media Painting
Mondays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Sibel Kocabasi


Introduction to Watercolor
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Margaret Crowley


Intro to Acrylic Painting
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Maxwell Mittman


Intro to Mixed Media
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Nune Asatryan


Contemporary Painting
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Sam Perry


The Art of Chinese Brush Painting
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Ying Zhou


Layers of Collage
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Maxwell Mittman


Advanced Painting
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Robyn Gibson


Painting with Environmental Awareness
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Eileen Lyons


Contemporary Painting
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Sam Perry


Intermediate Portrait Painting
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 6, 2020
Instructor: Pat Crowley


Painting: Alla Prima
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 7, 2020
Instructor: Ralph Papa


The Life of a Still Life
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 11, 2020
Instructor: Nancy Tart


Developing a Body of Work
Fridays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 20, 2020
Instructor: Vicki Siegel

Photography & Digital Media

Nature Photography
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Jerry Ginsberg
Registration Closed


Introduction to Digital Photography
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Barry Schein
Registration Closed


Introduction to Digital Painting and Beyond!
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Peter Pereira
Registration Closed


Intro to Photoshop: A Practical Approach
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Emmy Kenny


Photoshop for Photographers
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Jerry Ginsberg
Registration Closed


How to Make Pictures, Not Take Pictures
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 10, 2020
Instructor: Barry Schein


Introduction to Digital Painting and Beyond!
Wednesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Peter Pereira


Introduction to Digital Photography
Wednesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Reese Hendrik. Blanke


Intro to Photoshop: A Practical Approach
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Emmy Kenny


Nature Photography
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Jerry Ginsberg


Photoshop for Photographers
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Jerry Ginsberg


Timelapse Workshop
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Apr 11, 2020
Instructor: Reese Hendrik. Blanke

Printmaking

Intro to Printmaking
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Isabel Gouveia
Registration Closed


Intro to Screen Printing
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Naomi Wallen
Registration Closed


Intermediate Screenprinting: Multiples Are Better Than One!
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Erica Prince


Printmaking in the 21st Century: A Non-Toxic Approach
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 10, 2020
Instructor: Mark Cohen
Registration Closed


FLOATING WORLDS: SUMINAGASHI PAPER MARBLING
Saturdays, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 22, 2020
Instructor: John Cutrone


Intro to Printmaking
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Isabel Gouveia


Intro to Screen Painting
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Naomi Wallen


Intermediate to Advanced Screenprinting: Multiples Are Better Than One!
Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Erica Prince


Printmaking in the 21st Century: A Non-Toxic Approach
Fridays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 6, 2020
Instructor: Mark Cohen

Sculpture

Introduction to Welding for Artists
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Kemp Kane
Registration Closed


Intermediate Welding for Artists
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Kemp Kane
Registration Closed


Sculpture Free for All – Water and Oil Based Clay
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2020
Instructor: Mary Ellen Dohrs


How to Sculpt Animals from the Inside Out
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Amy Wolsky


Figurative Characters in Clay
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Corran Shrimpton


Independent Study: Stone Carving
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2020
Instructor: Gerson Rapoport


Upcycling With Found Objects & Clay
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 8, 2020
Instructor: Corran Shrimpton
Registration Closed


Independent Study in Sculpture
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Corran Shrimpton


Figure Modeling - Understanding Anatomy
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 9, 2020
Instructor: Sandy Levine


Introduction to Welding for Artists
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Gerard Bartlett


Intermediate Welding for Artists
Mondays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Gerard Bartlett


Sculpture Free for All - Water and Oil Based Clay
Mondays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2020
Instructor: Mary Ellen Dohrs


How to Sculpt Animals from the Inside Out
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Amy Wolsky


Figurative Characters in Clay
Tuesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Corran Shrimpton


Independent Study: Stone Carving
Tuesdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2020
Instructor: Gerson Rapoport


Upcycling with Found Objects & Clay
Wednesdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2020
Instructor: Corran Shrimpton


Independent Study in Sculpture
Thursdays, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Corran Shrimpton


Figure Modeling – Understanding Anatomy
Thursdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 5, 2020
Instructor: Sandy Levine


Tackling the Torch: Gas Welding Basics
Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 14, 2020
Instructor: Gerard Bartlett