Youth Classes


FALL YOUTH CLASS CATALOG PDF

        BAK AND DREYFOOS AUDITION INFORMATION



You may limit the list of classes by selecting filters below:
Which Session?:

in
for
on
taught by


Aged 2-4.5

Preschool Readiness through Art

Fridays, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Class Starts on Jan 6, 2017
Instructor: Beth Sloat
17W3-K12.5a


Preschool Readiness through Art

Fridays, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Class Starts on Mar 3, 2017
Instructor: Beth Sloat
17W4-K12.5a

Grades K-2

Mix It Up!

Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2017
Instructor: Julia Townsend
17W3-K14.6a


SPRING FLING: Free To Be Me! (Grades K-2)

Mondays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 20, 2017
Instructor: Various Armory Instructors
17W4-K-01.1a


Fascinating Artists Around the World

Thursdays, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2017
Instructor: Julia Townsend
17W4-K13.4b


Mix It Up!

Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2017
Instructor: Julia Townsend
17W4-K14.6a


1st Saturdays Workshop

Saturdays, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2017
Instructor: Sandra Gover
17W4-KW1.6a1


1st Saturdays Workshop

Saturdays, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Class Starts on Apr 1, 2017
Instructor: Sandra Gover
17W4-KW1.6a2

Grades 3-5

SPRING FLING: Free To Be Me! (Grades 3-5)

Mondays, 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 20, 2017
Instructor: Various Armory Instructors
17W4-K-1.1b


Visual Arts Enrichment 1

Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2017
Instructor: Vishan Seenath
17W4-K16.6a


Communication Arts

Tuesdays, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 28, 2017
Instructor: Mark Fetterly
17W4-K17.2b


Theater Arts Prep

Mondays, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 27, 2017
Instructor: Lissen Ellinton
17W4-K18.1b


Visual Arts Prep

Tuesdays, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 28, 2017
Instructor: Marcela Ramos
17W4-K19.2c


Visual Arts Prep

Thursdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2017
Instructor: Anthony Burks
17W4-K19.4c


Visual Arts Prep

Saturdays, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2017
Instructor: Bill Buchanan
17W4-K19.6a


Introduction to Visual Arts for 3rd - 5th Graders

Wednesdays, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 1, 2017
Instructor: Anthony Burks
17W4-K21.3b

Middle School

Visual Arts Prep for High School

Tuesdays, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 28, 2017
Instructor: Talia Cervetti
17W4-K22.2b


Visual Arts Prep for High School

Thursdays, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2017
Instructor: Nancy Tart
17W4-K22.4c


Visual Arts Prep for High School

Saturdays, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2017
Instructor: Nancy Tart
17W4-K22.6a

Middle School and High School

Visual Arts Enrichment II

Saturdays, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2017
Instructor: Vishan Seenath
17W3-K16.6b


Introduction to Welding in the Arts

Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Class Starts on Jan 14, 2017
Instructor: Anton Pastuszak
17W3-K29.6a


Visual Arts Enrichment II

Saturdays, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2017
Instructor: Vishan Seenath
17W4-K16.6b


After School Bead Weaving Party

Wednesdays, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 29, 2017
Instructor: Julia Townsend
17W4-K24.3b


After School Bead Weaving Party

Wednesdays, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 1, 2017
Instructor: Julia Townsend
17W4-K24.3b1


Developing the Photographer's Eye

Thursdays, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2017
Instructor: Jonathan Greene
17W4-K25.4c


Digital Media

Mondays, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Class Starts on Feb 27, 2017
Instructor: Jonathan Greene
17W4-K26.1c


Painting Fantasy

Tuesdays, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Class Starts on Feb 28, 2017
Instructor: Spence Townsend
17W4-K27.2c


Tear and Weave - Sculptural Paintings

Tuesdays, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 28, 2017
Instructor: Jenny Day
17W4-K28.2c


Introduction to Welding in the Arts

Saturdays, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2017
Instructor: Anton Pastuszak
17W4-K29.6a


Rock the Wheel and Handbuilding

Wednesdays, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 1, 2017
Instructor: George Mesa
17W4-K31.3b


Parts of ME SoulCollage® Workshop

Saturdays, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Class Starts on Mar 18, 2017
Instructor: Christopher Staples
17W4-KW2.6b

Grades K-5

Clay Construction

Saturdays, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2017
Instructor: Jeni Licata
17W3-K15.6a


Clay Construction

Saturdays, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Class Starts on Jan 7, 2017
Instructor: Jeni Licata
17W3-K15.6b


Clay Construction

Wednesdays, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 1, 2017
Instructor: Jeni Licata
17W4-K15.3b


Clay Construction

Thursdays, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 2, 2017
Instructor: Jeni Licata
17W4-K15.4b


Clay Construction

Saturdays, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2017
Instructor: Jeni Licata
17W4-K15.6a


Clay Construction

Saturdays, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Class Starts on Mar 4, 2017
Instructor: Jeni Licata
17W4-K15.6b